5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5 Columbia, MD $ 225,000
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5

Columbia, MD, 21044
$ 225,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 976

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 1
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 2
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 3
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 4
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 5
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 6
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 7
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 8
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 9
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 10
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 11
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 12
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 13
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 14
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 15
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 16
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 17
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 18
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 19
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 20
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 21
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 22
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 23
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 24
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 25
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 26
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 27
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 28
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 29
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Columbia, MD

for $225,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 976 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom condo located on the second floor, tucked away in the Bryant Woods in Wilde Lake neighborhood in the heart of downtown Columbia. This updated unit boasts a neutral color theme and abundant natural light. The living room features sliding glass doors out to the balcony that overlooks the open common space. A separate dining room opens into the kitchen that is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and soft-close cabinets. The primary bedroom suite has a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom with a glass-enclosed walk-in shower. Completing the unit is a second bedroom that also has a walk-in closet, along with a second full bathroom. Explore Columbia Town Center just moments away with a wide variety of excellent shopping, dining, entertainment options with The Mall in Columbia, Merriweather District, Lake Kittamaqundi Waterfront, Merriweather Post Pavilion, and so much more, with quick access to Routes 29 and 175.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5025 Green Mountain Circle # 5 Columbia, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 225,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,248

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2067528

Features
General
Living Area 976
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Dispenser
Zoning NT
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Laundry Lawn Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1982
Levels 1
Other Fees 542.86
Unit Number 5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 418.00
County HOWARD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Laundry Facilities Storage Bin
HOA N
Subdivision Name BRYANT WOODS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City COLUMBIA
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3248.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/embed/5_5025_green_mountain_cir_columbia_md?unbranded=1&bgcolor=FFFFFF
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot UN 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Sliding
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 976
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Private
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 63600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5025

Affordability Calculator

$1,656
Per Month
84%
16%