1432 Pangbourne Way Hanover, MD $ 3,150
1432 Pangbourne Way
$ 3,150
Recently Listed
Share Save

1432 Pangbourne Way

Hanover, MD, 21076
$ 3,150
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,176
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 1
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 2
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 3
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 4
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 5
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 6
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 7
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 8
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 9
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 10
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 11
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 12
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 13
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 14
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 15
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 16
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 17
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 18
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 19
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 20
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 21
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 22
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 23
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 24
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 25
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 26
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 27
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 28
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 29
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 30
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 31
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 32
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 33
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 34
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 35
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 36
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 37
1432 Pangbourne Way, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 38

Property for Rent in Hanover, MD

for $3,150 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,176 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 1432 Pangbourne Way, a beautifully kept townhome located in the Village of Dorchester. This 3-level bump-out home boasts fresh paint, new carpeting, and updated water heater systems. The kitchen is equipped with an island, 42" cabinets, pantry and breakfast room, with a family room off the kitchen providing extra living space. The home features a large living room with recessed lighting, with a half bathroom in the same floor. New washer and dryer. The private view deck faces a dedicated open space, and a playground. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and luxurious bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. The top level offers three bedrooms, with two full bathrooms. The lower level features a half bathroom, a spacious rec room and an office/sun room for working from home. The walkout basement leads to a roofed open space perfect for storing bikes and more, and is adjacent to a playground. Enjoy the community pool and amenities. The home is conveniently located near major commuter routes, restaurants, pharmacy and shopping, and is only 7-minutes from the Dorsey MARC Train Station. LANDLORD REQUIREMENTS CREDIT 700 + VALID PROOF OF INCOME

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,150

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144682

Features
General
Living Area 2176
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions Size/Weight Restriction Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2005
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name VILLAGES OF DORCHESTER
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions located at 1432 Pangbourne Way
City HANOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.45
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision VILLAGES OF DORCHESTER
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom -
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Garage Access Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile/Brick Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens Sliding
Above Grade Finished Area 2176
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Office Recreation Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Backs - Open Common Area
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway