7315 Old Calvary Road Hanover, MD $ 499,900
7315 Old Calvary Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

7315 Old Calvary Road

Hanover, MD, 21076
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,220

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

7315 Old Calvary Road, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Hanover, MD

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,220 square foot townhouse was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.02.

COMING SOON! Welcome to this stunning 4-level townhome in the highly desirable Parkside community! This spacious and rarely available floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring its own private bath for added comfort and convenience. Built in 2014, this home combines modern style with functional living spaces designed for todays lifestyle. Natural light fills the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Recent updates include hardwood flooring on the ground and third levels, new carpet on the fourth floor, and fresh paint throughout the entire home. The open layout offers plenty of space to live, work, and entertain, while the step-out deck overlooks a fenced backyard complete with an added storage shed. Enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including a fitness center, swimming pool, clubhouse, and more. Ideally located near major commuter routes, Ft. Meade, NSA, and Arundel Mills, with shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of the areas most sought-after communities!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,381

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145328

Features
General
Living Area 2220
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning MXDR
HOA Fee 101.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Pool(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2014
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Exercise Room Community Center Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PARKSIDE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 295 east on Rt 175 right into Parkside community.
City HANOVER
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1072.00
Tax Annual Amount 5381.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.18
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PARKSIDE
Tax Lot 185 R
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2220
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7315

Affordability Calculator

$3,526
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$448
Monthly Home Insurance
--