676 Mayfair Street Philadelphia, PA $ 304,900
676 Mayfair Street
$ 304,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

676 Mayfair Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19120
$ 304,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 1
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 2
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 3
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 4
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 5
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 6
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 7
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 8
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 9
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 10
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 11
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 12
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 13
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 14
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 15
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 16
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 17
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 18
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 19
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 20
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 21
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 22
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 23
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 24
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 25
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 26
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 27
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 28
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 29
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 30
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 31
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 32
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 33
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 34
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 35
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 36
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 37
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 38
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 39
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 40
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 41
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 42
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 43
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 44
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 45
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 46
676 Mayfair Street, Philadelphia, PA 19120 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $304,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,180 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.04.

Move-in condition with many upgrades recently. Just mention a few: Newer kitchen, windows, flooring, heating/cooling,... Partially finished basement for additional living space.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 304,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,752

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617826

Features
General
Living Area 1180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Brick Stone
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19120 (19120)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1693.00
Tax Annual Amount 2752.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 152
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Fully Carpeted
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1180
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 105.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 39320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 676
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Burholme Realty

Broker

burholmerealty1@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,107
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877
Monthly Property Taxes
$229
Monthly Home Insurance
--