2009 S Opal Street Philadelphia, PA $ 320,000
2009 S Opal Street
$ 320,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2009 S Opal Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 320,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,430

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 21
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 22
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 23
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 24
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 25
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 26
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 27
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 28
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 29
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 30
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 31
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 32
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 33
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 34
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 35
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 36
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 37
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 38
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 39
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 40
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 41
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 42
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 43
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 44
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 45
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 46
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 47
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 48
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 49
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 50
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 51
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 52
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 53
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 54
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 55
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 56
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 57
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 58
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 59
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 60
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 61
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 62
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 63
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 64
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 65
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 66
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 67
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 68
2009 S Opal Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $320,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,430 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Located just 2 blocks from Passyunk Ave, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in Point Breeze blends modern finishes with everyday functionality in one of South Philadelphia's most sought-after neighborhoods. Fully renovated in 2020, the home features an open-concept main floor with plenty of room for a full seating arrangement and dining table, plus a convenient half bath. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and includes a dishwasher and garbage disposal. An in-unit washer and dryer and central air conditioning add comfort throughout. Upstairs, three bright bedrooms each enjoy abundant natural light and ceiling fans. The full bathroom features a jacuzzi tub, adding a touch of luxury to the everyday routine. The fully finished basement stretches the entire length of the home with over 6-foot ceilings, making it ideal for a home gym, media room, or playroom. Out back, a private yard provides a great space for entertaining, with room for a grill and outdoor seating. Situated on a quiet street with easy access to public transportation, countless restaurants and bars, and a short walk to Center City, this home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,294

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617762

Features
General
Living Area 1430
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions west on Snyder right on S Opal St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 673.00
Tax Annual Amount 4294.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 326.53
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1189246526?fl=pl&fe=sh
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 248
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 980
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Lower Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 48.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 61360.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2009

Affordability Calculator

$2,328
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$358

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School