1533 Orland Street Philadelphia, PA $ 210,000
1533 Orland Street
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1533 Orland Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19126
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 1
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 2
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 3
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 4
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 5
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 6
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 7
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 8
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 9
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 10
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 11
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 12
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 13
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 14
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 15
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 16
1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 17

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,082 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Absolutely stunning 3 bed townhome in West Oak Lane! This fully renovated gem boasts a spacious and inviting atmosphere, highlighted by its large living room and dining room, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Original hardwood floors add timeless character, while brand new carpet upstairs brings a clean, modern feel. Three well-sized bedrooms offer flexibility for occupants or workspace needs. The fully finished basement provides additional usable space ideal for a media room, home gym, or storage. Conveniently located near a variety of dining options, shopping, and SEPTA for easy commuting. The property is currently occupied, providing immediate rental income from day one. A strong opportunity for buyers seeking a turn-key asset in a well-established neighborhood with consistent demand.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,267

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617662

Features
General
Living Area 1082
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right on 16th St onto Orland St from 66th St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19126 (19126)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 960.00
Tax Annual Amount 2267.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 170
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1082
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1533

Affordability Calculator

$1,482
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$210,000 -2.33% Price Down
5/6/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1533 Orland Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19126 is a Townhouse for sale at $210,000 with 1,082 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1533 Orland Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19126 which is in Philadelphia, PA