5033 N 16Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 165,000
5033 N 16Th Street
$ 165,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5033 N 16Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19141
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,234

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 1
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 2
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 3
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 4
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 5
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 6
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 7
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 8
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 9
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 10
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 11
5033 N 16Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,234 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 5033 N 16th St, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhome located in the Logan section of Philadelphia. This home offers a spacious layout with a bright living room that flows into a formal dining area, providing a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage and provides direct access to the rear yard. The second floor includes three generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bathroom. Additional features include a basement offering storage and potential for future use. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, schools, and neighborhood amenities, this property presents a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,063

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616796

Features
General
Living Area 1234
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19141 (19141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1376.00
Tax Annual Amount 2063.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 132
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1234
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 86.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5033

Affordability Calculator

$1,188
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$172