5365 Breeze Hill Place Troy, MI $ 2,300
5365 Breeze Hill Place
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

5365 Breeze Hill Place

Troy, MI, 48098
$ 2,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,584
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 1
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 2
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 3
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 4
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 5
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 6
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 7
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 8
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 9
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 10
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 11
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 12
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 13
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 14
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 15
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 16
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 17
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 18
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 19
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 20
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 21
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 22
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 23
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 24
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 25
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 26
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 27
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 28
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 29
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 30
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 31
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 32
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 33
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 34
5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Troy, MI

for $2,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,584 square foot property was built in 1971.

Best location and largest unit in the whole Condo complex. This 3-bedroom and 2.5-bath townhouse includes the recent upgrades of newly painted walls, marble countertop/backsplash, newer dishwasher and stove in kitchen, remodeled 2nd floor bathrooms. Finished basement. In-unit laundry. Water and gas included in rent. Gas stove. Swimming pool, tennis courts, beautiful lake, and club house next to its backyard. Walking distance to Hamilton Elementary/Troy High. Close to restaurants, library, municipal parks, and other amenities. Convenient for shopping places, including Somerset mall. No pets. One assigned parking and a number of optional parking spaces at the nearby parking lot. 12 month lease term. Two-month notice prior to expiration date of lease agreement. Renter needs to have a credit score to be 700+. Renter has at least monthly income 3 x monthly rent. $50 application fee. $350 cleaning fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990093

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1971
Parking 1 Space
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Northfield Hills Condo Occpn 339 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Troy
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions North of Long Lake east of Coolidge
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 8 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 339 NORTHFIELD HILLS BLDG 14 APT 5 L 8027 P 637
DOM 11
Postal Code 48098
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.45
Public Remarks Best location and largest unit in the whole Condo complex. This 3-bedroom and 2.5-bath townhouse includes the recent upgrades of newly painted walls marble countertop/backsplash
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Shingle Siding
Lot Size Area 0

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5365 Breeze Hill Place, Troy, MI, 48098 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,584 sqft. 5365 Breeze Hill Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48098 which is in Troy, MI