260 Lyons Drive Troy, MI $ 379,900
260 Lyons Drive
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

260 Lyons Drive

Troy, MI, 48083
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 1
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 2
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 3
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 4
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 5
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 6
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 7
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 8
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 9
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 10
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 11
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 12
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 13
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 14
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 15
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 16
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 17
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 18
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 19
260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI 48083 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,305 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.14.

Highly desirable 3 bedroom brick ranch in Troy with Royal Oak schools. Very functional floor plan with hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings. Spacious front Living room with lots of windows. Large neutral kitchen has stove, ref, micro and dishw, eat-in space, and opens into the Dining Room. White tiled main bath plus an additional half bath on the first floor. Doorwall out to comfortable three season room not included in the square footage overlooking the fenced backyard. Huge partially finished rec room space in basement with drop ceiling and tiled floor, a separate laundry area and plenty of storage. Two car detached garage with opener. Newer driveway. Replacement windows. Central Air.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,472

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992111

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1959
Subdivision Mark Builders MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Troy
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions Take Lyons north off 14 Mile
City Troy
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 35 MARK BUILDERS SUB LOT 157
DOM 1
Postal Code 48083
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.11
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X100

Affordability Calculator

$2,545
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

260 Lyons Drive, Troy, MI, 48083 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 1,305 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 260 Lyons Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 48083 which is in Troy, MI