2127 W Cambria Street Philadelphia, PA $ 219,000
2127 W Cambria Street
$ 219,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2127 W Cambria Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19132
$ 219,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,711

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 1
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 2
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 3
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 4
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 5
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 6
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 7
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 8
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 9
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 10
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 11
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 12
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 13
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 14
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 15
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 16
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 17
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 18
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 19
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 20
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 21
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 22
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 23
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 24
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 25
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 26
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 27
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 28
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 29
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 30
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 31
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 32
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 33
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 34
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 35
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 36
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 37
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 38
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 39
2127 W Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 40

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $219,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,711 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, which blends modern comfort and style in a prime location. Recent renovations have enhanced its appeal and functionality. The open layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for entertaining. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, a large island, and wood cabinets. Newly installed central air conditioning ensures year-round comfort. Experience outdoor living with an inviting patio for entertaining or dining and a second-floor terrace for relaxation. The home features three spacious bedrooms and 1.5 stylish baths. Its prime location offers easy access to amenities, shopping, and dining. This exceptional property offers great value and is ready for you to make it your new home! Schedule a viewing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 219,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,338

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614840

Features
General
Living Area 1711
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Sewer Available Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Composite
Appliances Energy Efficient Appliances Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Personal Furnishings
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19132 (19132)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1320.00
Tax Annual Amount 1338.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 128.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 71
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1711
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Stove Microwave Dishwasher.
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Concrete Perimeter Stone
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19120.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2127

Affordability Calculator

$1,460
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$112
Monthly Home Insurance
--