520 S Caroline Street # 405 Baltimore, MD $ 2,300
520 S Caroline Street # 405
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

520 S Caroline Street # 405

Baltimore, MD, 21231
$ 2,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 890
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 1
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 2
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 3
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 4
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 5
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 6
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 7
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 8
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 9
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 10
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 11
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 12
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 13
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 14
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 15
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 16
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 17
520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 890 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to The Caroline, now under new management and new ownership, where modern luxury meets the charm of Fells Point. Our apartments feature open floor plans, gourmet kitchens, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural lightfrom quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances to engineered hardwood flooring, custom walkin closets, and designer finishes. Live steps from cobblestone streets, waterfront views, and Baltimores best dining. Your dream apartment at The Caroline awaits.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213978

Features
General
Living Area 890
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Other
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Available Water Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Security Features Intercom Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Concrete
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Trash Removal Water
View City
Levels 5
Application Fee 25.0
Unit Number 405
HOA N
Subdivision Name FELLS POINT HISTORIC DISTRICT
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Full Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Snow Removal
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From the intersection of Orleans Street and Jones Falls Expressway continue east on Orleans Street to North Central Avenue and make a right. Continue on North Central Avenue then turn left on Eastern
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 31
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 3
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 5
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 890
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Other
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Internal Only
Street Number 1 520

Nearby
5451315 Elementary School
5463029 Middle School
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

520 S Caroline Street # 405, Baltimore, MD, 21231 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 890 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 520 S Caroline Street # 405 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 21231 which is in Baltimore, MD