1641 Jackson Street Baltimore, MD $ 345,000
1641 Jackson Street
$ 345,000
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

1641 Jackson Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 345,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,434

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 14
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 15
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 16
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 17
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 18
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 19
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 20
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 21
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 22
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 23
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 24
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 25
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 26
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 27
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 28
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 29
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 30
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 31
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 32
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 33
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 34
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 35
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 36
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 37
1641 Jackson Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 38

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $345,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,434 square foot townhouse was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.02.

COMING SOON. OPEN HOUSE SUN 11-1PM. Walking through this property, you will notice the attention to detail and pride of homeownership throughout. This historical charmer truly checks all the boxes for a city row home - amazing original hardwood floors, exposed brick, and roof top deck. Sellers have made tasteful and practical improvements including new kitchen countertops, partially finished the basement with carpet tile and built one of the coolest bars you've seen in a Baltimore row home, added turf and wood fence out back, updated closet systems, replaced the front door, updated all electrical outlets throughout, and much more (see full list). The main level is the perfect flow from living room, to dining room, to kitchen. The layout upstairs is unique as there are 2 generously sized bedrooms (larger than most) with a big hallway full bathroom, laundry closet and additional staircase leading up to an office nook and access to roof top deck. Out back has an overhang porch to hang out outside overlooking fenced in backyard w/ turf. The basement level truly stands out -- one side is super cool bar step up for entertaining they even have Skee Ball and the other side has storage shelving and a even a toilet! Easy potential to add a full bathroom in the basement since all the plumbing is there. The house is in A+ condition and located in a A+ location. This is one of the streets in the city that you dream to live on - think hanging string lights between the houses and wide sidewalks with outdoor chairs for neighborhood happy hours. Run, don't walk to (Lamar) Jackson St!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
1641 Jackson Street Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 345,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,768

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2209308

Features
General
Living Area 1434
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Other Negotiable
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1880
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 08
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.20
Tax Annual Amount 6768.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.23
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 24
Tax Lot 005
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1134
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1641

Affordability Calculator

$2,688
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$564

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription