7118 Golf Colony Court 103 Lake Worth, FL $ 1,725
7118 Golf Colony Court 103
$ 1,725
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7118 Golf Colony Court 103

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 1,725
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 790
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lake Worth, FL

for $1,725 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 790 square foot property was built in 1985.

Beautifully maintained first-floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering the perfect blend of relaxation and active Florida living. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings and tranquil evenings from your private patio space. Residents of this active adult community enjoy access to fantastic amenities including 2 community pools and pickleball courts, perfect for staying social and active year-round. Golf enthusiasts will love the close proximity to multiple public golf courses, while beach lovers are just a short drive from the stunning South Florida coastline. Water & Cable included!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,725

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168766

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays Electricity
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 15
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDS 1 THRU 12 & 14
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5760
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Discovery Key
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7118-Golf-Colony-Court-103-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-04
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDNO 11 UNIT 103 BLDG 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned
Building Area Total 868
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Katelynn Moceri

Listing Agent

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$1,725 -1.43% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,750 -1.41% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,775 -1.39% Price Down
4/5/2026$1,800 -2.70% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,850 -3.90% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,925 -1.28% Price Down
3/22/2026$1,950 -2.50% Price Down
3/7/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7118 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Property for Rent at $1,725 with 790 sqft. 7118 Golf Colony Court 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL