4110 Tivoli Court 202 Lake Worth, FL $ 231,000
4110 Tivoli Court 202
$ 231,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4110 Tivoli Court 202

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 231,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 939

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,422

4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $231,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 939 square foot condo was built in 1974.

PRICE REDUCTION! Seller will pay first month of HOA dues. One of the most updated condominium subdivisions in The Fountains of Palm Beach. Turnkey spacious 2 bedroon, 2 bathroom condo with crown molding throughout, open concept kitchen with extra countertop dining, same plank floors throughout. Completely renovated, Zebra blinds throughout, Bosch washer/dryer, stainless kitchen appliances, fenced community pool and patio area, covered/screened in patio, HOA includes, Internet, cable tv, 24 hour manned security gate, newer roof, structural building insurance, landscaping, exterior maintenance, elevator, numerous parking spaces, water, garbage and assigned air-conditioned storage unit in the building. Optional country club memberships available but NOT required. Located close to shopping, banking, restaurants, and minutes from local beaches. Strong Reserves. No reasonable offer refused!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 231,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,208

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26017482

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 709
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Security Water Internet
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private Association Heated
Security Features Fire Alarm Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Accessible Approach with Ramp
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Maintenance Grounds Gated Laundry Pool Parking Security Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH CONDO 7
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5760
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Heritage
Tax Annual Amount 1208.23
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4110-Tivoli-Court-Unit-202-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 7 UNIT 202-4110
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Elevator Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Shutters Tinted Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level Laundry Room In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Other
Parking Features Guest Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1050
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gina L Ferrara

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,523
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,422
Monthly Property Taxes
$101

Nearby
4758598 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$231,000 -0.86% Price Down
5/1/2026$233,000 -1.27% Price Down
4/25/2026$236,000 -1.26% Price Down
4/19/2026$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Condo for sale at $231,000 with 939 sqft. 4110 Tivoli Court 202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL