3923 Forest Grove Drive Annandale, VA $ 4,000
3923 Forest Grove Drive
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3923 Forest Grove Drive

Annandale, VA, 22003
$ 4,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 1,656
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 1
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 2
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 3
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 4
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 5
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 6
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 7
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 8
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 9
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 10
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 11
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 12
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 13
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 14
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 15
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 16
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 17
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 18
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 19
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 20
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 21
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 22
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 23
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 24
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 25
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 26
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 27
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 28
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 29
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 30
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 31
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 32
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 33
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 34
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 35
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 36
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 37
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 38
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 39
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 40
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 41
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 42
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 43
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 44
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 45
3923 Forest Grove Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 46

Property for Rent in Annandale, VA

for $4,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,656 square foot property was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome home to this impressive 5-bedroom, 4-full bathroom residence. The bright living room features a wood-burning fireplace that warms the upper level. Enjoy the fire while looking out onto the deck and the green space beyond. The owner spent $400K on renovations, which included expanding the property to over 2,400 sq.ft., updating the kitchen with a huge island installation, and adding more bathrooms. This location is ideal for commuting in all directions. You can walk to nearby parks, playgrounds, and community swimming pools/tennis clubs.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Split Level

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Annandale

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309660

Features
General
Living Area 1656
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Washer Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Tenant Pays Gas Gutter Cleaning Heat HVAC Maintenance Insurance Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Utilities - All Other
Levels 3
Application Fee 85.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Parking Taxes Other
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-495 South take Exit 51 onto Gallows Rd turn Left on Gallows Rd then follow approx 1.6 miles stay on Gallows by turning Left onto Gallows Rd turn Left onto Columbia Pike turn Left onto Moss Dr
City ANNANDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12682.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Carpet Dining Area Exposed Beams Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s) Store/Office Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Screen Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1656
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Breakfast Room Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Privacy Wood
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3923