4552 King Edward Court Annandale, VA $ 499,000
4552 King Edward Court
$ 499,000
Share Save

4552 King Edward Court

Annandale, VA, 22003
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 1,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

4552 King Edward Court, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 1
4552 King Edward Court, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 2

Townhouse for sale in Annandale, VA

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,475 square foot townhouse was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.04.

Great opportunity to purchase a solid 3-level brick townhome, and add your own personal style! Centrally located in Annandale, VA the location is stellar for commuting, restaurants and parks. Upper level technically has three bedrooms that can easily be converted into four. Bring your imagination and create your own perfect home! Home being sold strictly "as is". No showings until 5/28.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,213

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Annandale

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314790

Features
General
Living Area 1475
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Washer Water Heater Refrigerator
Zoning 213
HOA Fee 320.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 236 South on Ravensworth Left on Jayhawk Right on King William Ct Right on King Edward Ct. Park in space #164.
City ANNANDALE
Association Name ELAN MEWS ROYAL COURT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 6213.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 338.31
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ROYAL COURT
Tax Lot 74
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level Windows
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1475
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions See Information for Making an Offer in Documents for Conveyances
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4552

Affordability Calculator

$3,590
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$518
Monthly Home Insurance
--