853 Wynnewood Road # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,395
853 Wynnewood Road # 2
$ 1,395
Recently Listed
Share Save

853 Wynnewood Road # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19151
$ 1,395
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 1
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 2
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 3
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 4
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 5
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 6
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 7
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 8
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 9
853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,395 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to the second-floor unit at 853 Wynnewood Road, a bright and well-appointed 2-bedroom apartment located in a professionally maintained multi-family building in Philadelphias Overbrook neighborhood. This unit offers the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updatesideal for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to an open and airy layout featuring a spacious living area filled with natural light, complemented by updated finishes and a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is designed for convenience with ample cabinetry and workspace, making it easy to cook and entertain. Both bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space, while the second-floor location provides added privacy and a quiet living environment. Unit Features 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom Second-floor unit (added privacy) Bright, open living space Updated kitchen with ample storage In-unit laundry Well-maintained building Location Overbrook Conveniently located with easy access to everything you need: Close to City Avenue and major commuting routes Nearby public transportation options Minutes to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials Rental Details Monthly Rent: Contact for pricing Security Deposit: Typically one months rent (subject to application strength) Availability: Reach out for current status Why Youll Love It This second-floor unit offers a comfortable layout with modern touches in a convenient location. Whether youre commuting into Center City or looking for a spacious apartment with easy access to amenities, this home delivers both value and livability.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,395

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617476

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19151 (19151)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3250.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 130.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 853

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Overbrook High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

853 Wynnewood Road # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19151 is a Property for Rent at $1,395 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 853 Wynnewood Road # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19151 which is in Philadelphia, PA