4521 N 18Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 94,900
4521 N 18Th Street
$ 94,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4521 N 18Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 94,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 584

4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 7
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 8
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 9
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 10
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 11
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 12
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 13
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 14
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 15
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 16
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 17
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 18
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 19
4521 N 18Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $94,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

RMX1 zoning. Investor alert !! Standard interior townhome , front porch . Formal living room with carpets , elevator , ceiling tiles , paneling . Dining room with carpets and paneling . Rear kitchen with gas cooking range . 2nd floor with br 1 with carpets , hall bath with skylight and vinyl flooring , tub /shower combo , br 2 with carpets , br 3 with carpets . Forced hot air heat , gas hot water heater . Breaker box . Large full unfinished basement . Cash or conventional only .

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 94,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,476

Style

Straight Thru,Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617432

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Flat
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions use navigation
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 992.00
Tax Annual Amount 1476.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 79.08
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9017
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 62.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4521

Affordability Calculator

$707
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$584
Monthly Property Taxes
$123
Monthly Home Insurance
--