895 Marcella Street Philadelphia, PA $ 145,000
895 Marcella Street
$ 145,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

895 Marcella Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 145,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,148

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 5
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 6
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 7
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 8
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 9
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 10
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 11
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 12
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 13
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 14
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 15
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 16
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 17
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 18
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 19
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 20
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 21
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 22
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 23
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 24
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 25
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 26
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 27
895 Marcella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $145,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,148 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.02.

Great investment deal in the Summerdale. Neighborhood of Philadelphia, PA over at 895 Marcella St, Philadelphia, PA 19124. It's a 3 Bedroom with 1.5 bath and has 1,148 sq. ft., currently tenant occupied but will be delivered vacant. Perfect for investors or savvy buyers. This property offers endless possibilities: flip it, rent it, hold it, or customize it to suit your vision! Additional Information/Conditions: No backyard / concrete in the back of the property is cracked throughout and needs new sidings Small patio area in the front of the property/some of the panels in the front of the property needs to be replaced Property has a driveway and a garage 3 bedrooms upstairs and 1 in the basement Middle room has severe damage to the corner of the wall and some ceiling damage as well The basement has a 4th bedroom and half bathroom in it The half bathroom has visible mold spots on the wall and needs a complete gut Terms: Cash, Hard or Private Money only. The property comes in "AS-IS" condition. Buyer pays all closing costs, escrow fees, and transfer tax. Open escrow with a $5,000 non-refundable earnest deposit to our title company of choice. Buyer to verify all information as seller makes no claims or warranties expressed or implied. Buyer must perform due diligence and hold seller harmless. NONE of the info above is deemed accurate and is for informational purposes only. Seller and its members or representatives make no guarantees concerning property condition, value, characteristics, or financial benefits.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 145,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,194

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616776

Features
General
Living Area 1148
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Temple University (1801 N Broad St) head north on N Broad St toward W Roosevelt Blvd for about 2.8 miles then merge right onto W Roosevelt Blvd and continue for 1.6 miles. Stay on E Roosevelt Bl
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1050.00
Tax Annual Amount 2194.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 126.31
Acceptable Financing Cash Private Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 183
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1148
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 70.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 31360.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 895

Affordability Calculator

$1,076
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893
Monthly Property Taxes
$183
Monthly Home Insurance
--