2309 E Firth Street Philadelphia, PA $ 380,000
2309 E Firth Street
$ 380,000
Share Save

2309 E Firth Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 380,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,158

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 25
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 26
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 27
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 28
2309 E Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $380,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,158 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Coming Soon! Fully renovated and move-in ready, this stylish 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and everyday functionality. The first floor features high ceilings, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout a bright, open-concept layout where the living room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connectideal for both daily living and entertaining. A conveniently located powder room and a functional laundry/mudroom add to the homes practicality, with access to a private rear patio and gardenan inviting outdoor space for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms along with a spa-like full hall bath featuring a double sink vanity, dedicated storage, and a beautifully tiled shower/tub combination. The front bedroom can comfortably accommodate a king-sized bed and includes a walk-in closet, while the rear bedroom can fit a queen-sized bed. The expansive finished basement provides exceptional versatility, ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living space, while still offering dedicated storage. This well-maintained home showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout and is truly move-in ready. Ideally located in the heart of Fishtown, known for its vibrant dining scene, creative energy, proximity to Penn Treaty Park and the waterfront, and easy access to shopping, schools, and public transportation. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,037

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613672

Features
General
Living Area 1158
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Roof Flat Rubber
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven - Single Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Stucco
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Use GPS: Aramingo Ave to E Cumberland St. R on Memphis St. L on E Firth St. Home is on right.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 798.00
Tax Annual Amount 5037.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 328.15
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d36a66f1-b231-47e4-82c7-c24f05559ceb?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 91
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1158
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 57.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 71980.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2309

Affordability Calculator

$2,759
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$420
Monthly Home Insurance
--