2142 N Percy Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,750
2142 N Percy Street
$ 1,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

2142 N Percy Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 1,750
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,372
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 2
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 3
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 4
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 5
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 6
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 7
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 8
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 9
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 10
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 11
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 12
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 13
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 14
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 15
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 16
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 17
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 18
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 19
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 20
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 21
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 22
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 23
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 24
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 25
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 26
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 27
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 28
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 29
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 30
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 31
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 32
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 33
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 34
2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,750 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,372 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2142 N Percy St located in the Norris Square section of Philadelphia! This Fully Renovated Single Family Home is a Few Short Blocks from Temple University. The Home Features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Finished Basement and PARKING. The home provides great curb appeal with freshly painted facade, new lighting and mailbox. Upon entering this open concept freshly painted home you will see and feel the attention to detail. The home offers hardwood floors and recessed lighting throughout. The first floor provides a living room, dining room with a conveniently located half bath and modern kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, exhaust hood and chic backsplash. Upstairs there are 2 bedrooms each with their own private bathrooms with all your modern touches. Finishing off the inside of the home is a full finished basement with a laundry closet with new washer and dryer. Outback you find a fully fenced yard with a back gate that opens and provides for plenty of room for 1 car PARKING! 2142 N Percy St has all your modern amenities, parking, and is conveniently located to Temple University and public transportation. This is the one you have been waiting for. Make your appointment today! *Pictures are for from previous listing but proerty is in very similar condition.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617290

Features
General
Living Area 1372
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Dual Flush Toilets Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Humidifier Oven - Self Cleaning Ov
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector Window Grills
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1915
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions W Susquehanna Ave left on N Percy St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 755.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 980
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 392
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Street Lights Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Fenced Lighted Parking Public
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 53.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2142

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2142 N Percy Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 1,372 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2142 N Percy Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA