1811 W Montgomery Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 500,000
1811 W Montgomery Avenue
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1811 W Montgomery Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 500,000
Bedrooms5 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 16
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 17
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 18
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 19
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 20
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 21
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 22
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 23
1811 W Montgomery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 24

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $500,000 with 5 bedrooms. This home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Cash Flowing Legal Triplex with Potential for Owner Occupancy OR Investment Grab! This huge triplex building is in solid condition with excellent bones/structure having been well maintained over the years by current ownership and great paying tenants. Located on a great block, central for Temple's Off-Campus Student Housing Market, but also popular for working professionals of all seasons and commuter friendly. Each unit features original Pine hardwood floors (carpet in bedrms + tiled kitchens & bathrms), standard appliances, spacious bedrooms (hard to find with newer construction), and each has it's own unique characteristics per the original architecture. This building is being sold AS-IS and part of larger portfolio consisting of 3 Triplex buildings; 2 are located in the Temple market and the 3rd is on Ritner St. in the booming South Philly area. Inquire within for additional details.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

5

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,823

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617282

Features
General
Living Area 1878
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Immediate
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Tenant's personal items
Year Built 1915
Electric 100 Amp Service
Property Subtype Triplex
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 14
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head south on Gratz Street - building is on the corner of Gratz and W. Montgomery Ave. Entrance to building is on Gratz Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 885.00
Number of Units Leased 2
Tax Annual Amount 5823.16
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Two Bedroom 2
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Lease Type Yearly Long Term
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 127
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance
Flooring Solid Hardwood Partially Carpeted Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Furnished Units None
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Central Air Y/N Y
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 59.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1811

Affordability Calculator

$3,564
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$485