1834 S 28Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,250
1834 S 28Th Street
$ 2,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

1834 S 28Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 2,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 21
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 22
1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this sophisticated urban home in the heart of South Philadelphia. This beautifully maintained residence greets you with an expansive, open-concept living and dining area, featuring gleaming hardwood floors and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering polished granite countertops, premium appliances including a high-capacity refrigerator and durable ceramic tile flooring. The upper level features three inviting bedrooms, led by a spacious primary suite designed for comfort. The shared full bathroom is bright and refreshed, featuring a modern vanity and an overhead skylight. For additional living space, the fully finished basement provides a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or gym, a second full bathroom, and a convenient laundry station. Perfectly situated just moments from the acclaimed eateries of East Passyunk and the vibrant energy of University City, this home offers a seamless blend of contemporary updates and classic neighborhood charm.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616514

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style AirLite
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions Tenant to pay all utilities
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Dogs OK Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cross Streets: 28th and Mifflin St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1071.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1834

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1834 S 28Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1834 S 28Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 19145 which is in Philadelphia, PA