2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A Arlington, VA $ 4,250
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A
$ 4,250
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A

Arlington, VA, 22201
$ 4,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 978
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 1
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 2
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 3
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 4
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 5
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 6
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 7
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 8
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 9
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 10
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 11
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 12
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 13
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 14
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 15
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 16
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 17
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 18
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 19
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 20
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 21
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 22
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 23
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 24
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 25
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 26
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 27
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 28
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 29
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA 22201 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $4,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 978 square foot property was built in 2021.

An exceptional residence at 2000 Clarendon, the newest condo building in Arlington, offering 10 ft. soaring ceilings, a view of the National Cathedral, beautiful high-end finishes, and excellent amenities with a WalkScore of 97 out of 100.

AN EXCEPTIONAL CONDO. The uniquely high ceilings and over-sized windows fill the rooms with natural light, with a view of the National Cathedral from the living room. Custom closet storage, designer finishes, and a versatile living/dining space create a home perfectly suited for rest, work, and entertainment. This rental includes a large, conveniently located parking space (#12). A storage unit is available for an additional $100/month.

EXCELLENT AMENITIES IN A NEW BUILDING. At 2000 Clarendon, residents enjoy an extensive amenity package, including a two-tier outdoor pool and terrace, a rooftop with panoramic views, a rooftop club room, a fitness center, a package room, and on-site management. As Arlingtons newest condo building, this is a rare opportunity for those seeking modern luxury in an unbeatable location.

A PREMIER LOCATION WITH 97/100 WALKSCORE. Easily walk to Whole Foods/Trader Joes, Metro, endless restaurants and bars, specialty fitness classes, shopping, and parks. Stroll across the Key Bridge to Georgetown, across the Memorial Bridge to the Washington Mall, or job/bike the Mount Vernon Trail with scenic vistas of the Potomac and Washington Monument along the way. Minutes to Reagan National Airport and a short trip to Dulles International Airport, both accessible by Metro. Zip to downtown DC, Old Town Alexandria, Tysons, and more within minutes.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A Arlington, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072782

Features
General
Living Area 978
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Front Loading Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Electricity Cable TV Internet
Levels 1
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number 504-A
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Exercise Room Pool - Outdoor Pool - Rooftop
HOA N
Subdivision Name COURTHOUSE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Parking Sewer Trash Removal Water Gas
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 50 turn left onto Courthouse Rd. right onto Clarendon Blvd.
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.35
Community Pool Features Rooftop
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Kitchen - Gourmet Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 978
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Underground
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2000

Nearby
3533181 Elementary School
3533454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$4,250 -1.16% Price Down
5/12/2026$4,300 -2.27% Price Down
5/5/2026$4,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A, Arlington, VA, 22201 is a Property for Rent at $4,250 with 978 sqft. 2000 Clarendon Boulevard # 504-A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 22201 which is in Arlington, VA