2849 N 2Nd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 59,999
2849 N 2Nd Street
$ 59,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2849 N 2Nd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 59,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
2849 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $59,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,064 square foot townhouse was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.02.

Opportunity knocks at 2849 N 2nd St! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath RM1-zoned property is a full rehab project, perfect for investors or experienced renovators looking to unlock serious potential. Situated in a developing area, this property offers strong upside for resale or rental income once restored. Sold as-isbring your vision and transform this blank slate into a standout asset. BEING SOLD AS IS. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR U&O.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 59,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,034

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617254

Features
General
Living Area 1064
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1935
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2849 N 2nd ST
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 877.00
Tax Annual Amount 1034.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 56.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 59
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water None
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1064
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 61.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2849

Affordability Calculator

$456
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$86