2234 N 12Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 79,000
2234 N 12Th Street
$ 79,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2234 N 12Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 79,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,546

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10
2234 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 11

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $79,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,546 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Investor special! This 2 Sty. 1,500 + Sq. Ft. Shell Condition property is being sold AS-IS, Where-Is, offering a unique chance for investors looking for a project in this developing neighborhood, just 2 blocks from Temple University main Campus!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,835

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617238

Features
General
Living Area 1546
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1199.00
Tax Annual Amount 2835.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 51.1
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 122
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Basement Full
Hot Water None
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1546
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 82.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40520.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2234
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hk99 Realty Llc

Broker

hk99realty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$723
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486
Monthly Property Taxes
$236