820 Winton Street Philadelphia, PA $ 200,000
820 Winton Street
$ 200,000
Share Save

820 Winton Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Beautifully maintained home located at 820 Winton St in South Philadelphia. This property offers a great layout, comfortable living space, and a convenient location close to shops, restaurants, and public transportation. Perfect for homeowners or investors. Dont miss this opportunityschedule a showing today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,943

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616860

Features
General
Living Area 850
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 672.00
Tax Annual Amount 2943.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 147
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 850
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 48.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42060.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 820

Affordability Calculator

$1,477
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$200,000 -4.76% Price Down
5/5/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

820 Winton Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 is a Townhouse for sale at $200,000 with 850 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 820 Winton Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19148 which is in Philadelphia, PA