3300-22 N Front Street Philadelphia, PA $ 450,000
3300-22 N Front Street
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3300-22 N Front Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 450,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 20,618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

3300-22 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
3300-22 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
3300-22 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
3300-22 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
3300-22 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $450,000. This 20,618 square foot building was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.47.

Prime development opportunity in the heart of Philadelphia! 330022 N Front St is being offered with approved zoning permit and plans, allowing for a high-density mixed-use project in a CMX-2 zoning district. This shovel-ready site is approved for 33 residential units plus ground-floor commercial space, making it an ideal investment for developers looking to capitalize on both rental income and long-term appreciation. Approved plans include the erection of additional stories above existing structures, creating a multi-family building with a strong unit count and modern layout . The project also features 17 off-street parking spaces (including accessible spaces) and 11 bicycle parking spaces, enhancing tenant appeal and meeting urban demand for transit-oriented living . The thoughtfully designed site plan incorporates multiple curb cuts, parking layout, and landscaped buffers, along with a designated bike room and commercial frontage at street level, providing additional income potential and flexibility . Located on a prominent corner with strong visibility and access to major corridors, this property is perfectly positioned for a high-performing mixed-use asset. Zoning approvals are already in place, significantly reducing entitlement risk and saving valuable time for the next developer. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to step into a project with substantial groundwork completed. Plans, permits, and supporting documents available upon request.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 450,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,459

Style

Apartment Building,Auto Related,Banquet Facility/L

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617210

Possession Settlement
Zoning CMX2
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1961
Property Subtype Five Or More Units
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Business Type Apartment Building Auto Related Banquet Facility/Lodge Bed and Breakfast Other Vet/Kennel Warehouse Supermarket/Grocery Store Storage Restaurant/Bar Religious Facility Professional Parking Lot Parkin
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20618.00
Tax Annual Amount 5459.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 23.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.corelistingmachine.com/home2/9JZE93
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 345
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 18928.00
Lot Dimensions 194.00 x 106.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 350000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3300

Affordability Calculator

$3,226
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$455

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3300-22 N Front Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 is a Commercial Property for sale at $450,000 with 20,618 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 3300-22 N Front Street was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 19140 which is in Philadelphia, PA