1414 S Penn Square # 34G Philadelphia, PA $ 615,000
1414 S Penn Square # 34G
$ 615,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1414 S Penn Square # 34G

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 615,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,787

1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 13
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 14
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 15
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 16
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 17
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 18
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 19
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 20
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 21
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 22
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 23
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 24
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 25
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 26
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 27
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 28
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 29
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 30
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 31
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 32
1414 S Penn Square # 34G, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $615,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 894 square foot condo was built in 2009.

FIVE-STAR LUXURY LIVING AT THE RESIDENCES AT THE RITZ CARLTON Soaring 34 stories above the city, this impeccable one bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the city skyline. The living and dining areas feature expansive ceiling heights, gleaming hardwood floors, and a wall of windows flooding the interior with light. The chef's kitchen boasts granite countertops, DORNBRACHT fixtures, and top-of-the-line VIKING, SUB-ZERO & MIELE appliances. The generously proportioned bedroom offers double door closets with organizers. The marble spa-like bathroom showcases double sinks with storage vanities, an oversized walk-in shower with a frameless glass door, and a large BAIN ULTRA soaking tub. Association fees include a 24/7 concierge, chauffeur-driven sedan, state-of-the-art fitness center, pool with a hot tub, and a residents' lounge with a media room and outdoor terrace. Perfectly situated in the Rittenhouse and Avenue of the Arts area, this deluxe pet-friendly residence is steps away from fine dining, unique shopping, world-renowned cultural destinations, and vibrant nightlife.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 615,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,333

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616590

Features
General
Living Area 894
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning CMX5
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Cook Fee Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Pool(s) Security Gate Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2009
Levels 1
Unit Number 34G
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 1432.80
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Dog Park Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Hot tub Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Indoor Recreational Center Security Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name AVENUE OF THE ARTS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 7333.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 687.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 416
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 894
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 34
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 41800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1414
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach The Harper At Rittenhouse Square

Broker

andy@andyoei.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,398
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,787
Monthly Property Taxes
$611