537 Dewey Parker Avenue Audubon, NJ $ 525,000
537 Dewey Parker Avenue
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

537 Dewey Parker Avenue

Audubon, NJ, 08106
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,548

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 1
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 2
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 3
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 4
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 5
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 6
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 7
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 8
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 9
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 10
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 11
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 12
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 13
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 14
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 15
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 16
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 17
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 18
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 19
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 20
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 21
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 22
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 23
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 24
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 25
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 26
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 27
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 28
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 29
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 30
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 31
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 32
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 33
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 34
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 35
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 36
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 37
537 Dewey Parker Avenue, Audubon, NJ 08106 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Audubon, NJ

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,548 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.26.

This home offers a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you enter. The main level features an open layout with a spacious living room with new flooring and a bay window that brings in abundant natural light. The newly renovated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a hooded range, marble backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, and new flooring. It is an ideal space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The main floor also includes two bedrooms and an updated full bathroom with tile flooring and tile shower. The second level offers two generously sized bedrooms and an additional updated full bath. Outside, the backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. The large, covered deck and above-ground pool create a perfect summer retreat. The former garage has been converted into additional living space with its own mini-split system for heating and cooling, new flooring, and has been freshly painted. Located just off the deck and pool, it functions beautifully as a pool house in warmer months and transitions easily into a cozy year-round bonus space. The oversized (.26 acre) lot is completely fenced in and backs up to trees, offering natural privacy. Shed for extra storage space. Major updates include a newer roof, siding, and gutters installed approximately three years ago, along with an HVAC system and hot water heater installed about six years ago. This home is truly move-in ready. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and major highways. If you are looking for space, updates and a home ready to enjoy from day one, this is the one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,832

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Audubon

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116744

Features
General
Living Area 1548
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Frame
School District AUDUBON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Seller's personal property
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City AUDUBON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Audubon Boro (20401)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11212.00
Tax Annual Amount 9832.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.15
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA 203(b) VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1189650914?fl=pl&fe=sh
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00012
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Wood Laminate Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1548
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Fully
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances including washer and dryer
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 57.00 x 196.74
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 113700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 537
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

dolores.fermano@cbpref.com