2329 E Dauphin Street Philadelphia, PA $ 597,500
2329 E Dauphin Street
$ 597,500
Share Save

2329 E Dauphin Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 597,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,679

2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 25
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 26
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 27
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 28
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 29
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 30
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 31
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 32
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 33
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 34
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 35
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 36
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 37
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 38
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 39
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 40
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 41
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 42
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 43
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 44
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 45
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 46
2329 E Dauphin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $597,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,150 square foot townhouse was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.02.

Introducing 2329 E Dauphin Street a rare architectural offering on one of Fishtowns most coveted blocks. With its large width and depth ( 17 X 63), total square footage is above 2,100 ! And being positioned on a wide corner lot, this fully reimagined residence is soaked with natural light, showcasing Its refined design. From the moment you enter, the home makes a statement. High ceilings span all levels, while custom floating steel and oak steps and bespoke iron railings with oak-capped finishes anchors the space as a true centerpiece. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated in this top-to-bottom renovation, blending modern luxury with timeless character. The main living level is highlighted by exposed original brick, custom millwork, and a striking accent wall. The European-inspired kitchen is both functional and sculptural, featuring an oversized island, custom cabinetry, designer lighting, and premium Samsung appliancesincluding a gesture-controlled range hood for a seamless, modern experience. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with custom details, a tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a private bath featuring Italian porcelain tile, a walk-in shower, and dual vanities. Additional bedrooms are spacious, including a rear bedroom with its own walk-in closet and access to a rooftop deck overlooking the backyard. The 1st floor rear of the home includes a convenient mudroom with washer and dryer, a powder room, and access to the backyard. The original brick faade has been carefully restored, adding character and curb appeal to this move-in-ready home. And to top it off, there is a pending 10 year tax abatement !!! This is simply a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in a prime Fishtown location that has it all ! Property is vacant and easy to show !!! Make your appointment today as this will not last !!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 597,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,906

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616862

Features
General
Living Area 2150
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1875
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions ork to Memphis to Dauphin (corner of Dauphin and Memphis)
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1078.00
Tax Annual Amount 3906.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 154
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2150
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55820.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2329

Affordability Calculator

$4,004
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,679
Monthly Property Taxes
$326