542 66Th Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 235,000
542 66Th Avenue
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

542 66Th Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19126
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 1
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 2
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 3
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 4
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 5
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 6
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 7
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 8
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 9
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 10
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 11
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 12
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 13
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 14
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 15
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 16
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 17
542 66Th Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19126 - Image 18

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms. This home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.04.

CASH FLOW! Welcome to 542 66th Ave, a solid investment opportunity with immediate income and strong upside. This duplex features two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, both currently occupied. The first-floor unit is rented at $735/month with a long-term tenant of 10+ years, while the second-floor unit is rented at $1,100/month. With market rents around $1,100 per unit, there is clear potential to increase cash flow. Being sold as-is, this property is perfect for investors looking for a value-add opportunity with stable occupancy. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and major roadways. Dont miss out on this income-producing property with room to grow. Contact for any Showings!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,079

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616836

Features
General
Living Area 1216
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions All Tenant Property
Year Built 1945
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19126 (19126)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1640.00
Tax Annual Amount 3079.0
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 132
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 99.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 542
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

Broker

aqibc.realty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,704
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$235,000 Listed Price