752 S Hicks Street Philadelphia, PA $ 985,000
752 S Hicks Street
$ 985,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

752 S Hicks Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 985,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,065

752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 25
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 26
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 27
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 28
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 29
752 S Hicks Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $985,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,926 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this striking, contemporary townhome offering the perfect blend of modern design, functional living, and low-maintenance luxury. Thoughtfully built with clean architectural lines and high-end finishes throughout, this home stands out from the moment you arrive, in a small quiet side street. Premier location with garage parking for under $1 million! The main living level is anchored by a designer kitchen featuring a waterfall-edge quartz island, stainless steel appliances, and a gas rangeideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors seamlessly connect the interior to a private outdoor space, creating a true indoor/outdoor living experience rarely found in the city. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms are complemented by spa-inspired bathrooms, one with a bath and the other with a frameless glass shower, modern vanities, and timeless finishes. The fully finished lower level provides flexible living space perfect for a home office, gym, or guest suite, along with an additional full bathroom and a laundry room. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring throughout, recessed lighting, lots of storage, and a private garagean exceptional convenience in this location.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 985,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,527

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616700

Features
General
Living Area 1926
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Roof
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Fitzwater to Hicks Street between 15th & 16th
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 770.00
Tax Annual Amount 7527.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 511.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 369
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In Skylight(s) Wet/Dry Bar
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1926
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16X48
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 128000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 752

Affordability Calculator

$6,692
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,065
Monthly Property Taxes
$627
Monthly Home Insurance
--