4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,000
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3
$ 2,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 3,840
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 3,840 square foot property was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.05.

Incredible University City location! This 3 bedroom, with a den and 1 bath unit offers great space and character. The unit boasts a spacious living room, an additional living area, eat-in kitchen w/ laundry and beautiful hardwood floors. Conveniently located close to UPenn, Univ of the Sciences and Center City. Clark park and the Green Line cafe are just steps away.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614666

Features
General
Living Area 3840
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1930
Levels 3
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On Baltimore Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2184.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3840
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer and Dryer
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 21.00 x 104.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4216

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 3,840 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4216 Baltimore Avenue # 3 has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA