1126 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 275,000
1126 Solly Avenue
$ 275,000
Share Save

1126 Solly Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19111
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,374

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1126 Solly Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,374 square foot townhouse was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.01.

Just steps from scenic Pennypack Creek, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special in a highly desirable neighborhood. With solid bones, generous space, and an exceptional setting, this property is ideal for buyers looking to add their own vision and updates. The main level features a large, sun-filled living room and a convenient first-floor powder room. Outside, enjoy private rear and side yards with no neighbors directly behindproviding peaceful views and a sense of privacy thats hard to find. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a private three-piece bath with a stall shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath with a tub/shower complete the upper level. The fully finished basement has been freshly painted and features brand-new flooring, a laundry room with washer and dryer, and a convenient side exit leading to the yard and garageperfect for added functionality and flexibility. Additional highlights include off-street parking plus a one-car garage. The location is unbeatable: walking distance to Pennypack Park and horse stables, Knowlton Mansion, and Champions Park Playground, with easy access to the Fox Chase Train Station for a smooth commute to Center City Philadelphia. This is a solid home, priced to reflect its potentialan excellent value in a fantastic setting. Schedule your appointment today and bring your vision to life. Live where you love!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,925

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609874

Features
General
Living Area 1374
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1965
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take exit 32 from I-95 N. Slight left onto the ramp to Academy Road Use the left lane to continue on Academy Rd Use the left lane to turn slightly left onto State Rte 1011/Willits Rd Turn left onto H
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19111 (19111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 572.00
Tax Annual Amount 3925.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.15
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 138
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1374
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions all existing appliances
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.00 x 25.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 56080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1126

Affordability Calculator

$2,020
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$327
Monthly Home Insurance
--