4665 Paul Street # 1ST FLOOR Philadelphia, PA $ 1,500
4665 Paul Street # 1ST FLOOR
$ 1,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4665 Paul Street # 1ST FLOOR

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 1,500
Bedrooms-- Baths--
4665 Paul Street # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,500. This property was built in 1920.

Great opportunity to have a retail presence in the bustling Frankford neighborhood! Space is open floor plan of approx. 1112 sqft. Your imagination is the only limit. Retail space will be delivered in vanilla box condition. Property is zoned CMX-2. Just steps from the Market Frankford Line public transportation and a stone's throw from I-95 and Bridesburg, this is PRIME. Frankford Community Development Corporation is your neighbor. Available for immediate occupancy.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616856

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Entry Level 1
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Zoning CMX2
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1920
Unit Number 1ST FLOOR
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Frankford make a right turn onto Paul St. Property is on your left
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 5
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Ok to Lease 24 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.35
Leasable Area 1112
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 89.30
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4665

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4665 Paul Street # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 is a Property for Rent at $1,500. 4665 Paul Street # 1ST FLOOR was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19124 which is in Philadelphia, PA