12159 Aster Road Philadelphia, PA $ 319,000
12159 Aster Road
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12159 Aster Road

Philadelphia, PA, 19154
$ 319,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 1
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 2
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 3
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 4
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 5
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 6
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 7
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 8
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 9
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 10
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 11
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 12
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 13
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 14
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 15
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 16
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 17
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 18
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 19
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 20
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 21
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 22
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 23
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 24
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 25
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 26
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 27
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 28
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 29
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 30
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 31
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 32
12159 Aster Road, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $319,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,152 square foot townhouse was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.05.

WOW! Super CLEAN & extremely WELL MAINTAINED! All the big ticket items have been taken care of! NEWER windows & doors! NEWER roof! NEWER HVAC! UPDATED kitchen & bath! BIG fenced flat yard (lot size 18x30) with ROOMY patio perfect for the kids, pups & entertaining! PLUS no maintenance front exterior with EXPANDED driveway & BEAUTIFUL flower box! FULL garage with inside access! Basement featuring a powder room that may be finished into a 4th bedroom! Bring your finishing touches & make this GREAT home YOURS : )

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 319,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,769

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616496

Features
General
Living Area 1152
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Gas Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RSA4
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1965
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Woodhaven & Medford Medford to LEFT onto Birch to RT onto Aster.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19154 (19154)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2340.00
Tax Annual Amount 3769.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 150
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Garage Access
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer & Dryer... ALL in AS-IS condition
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 130.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53860.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12159

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$314
Monthly Home Insurance
--