549 Fernon Street Philadelphia, PA $ 229,900
549 Fernon Street
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

549 Fernon Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,026

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
549 Fernon Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,026 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Cozy 3 bedroom home, end of row plain condition home with many classic features. Freshly painted & ready for occupancy or your personal upgrades. Lovely older features include: tile vestibule, LR/DR hardwood floors and staircase w/wrought iron rail, dining room with alcove flanked with closet and basement entry, & mud tile bath. So much potential in this classic South Phila home. Conveniently located between Passyunk Crossing and Pennsport. Being sold in as is condition.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,477

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616626

Features
General
Living Area 1026
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions between 5th & 6th Morris & Tasker Sts.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 769.00
Tax Annual Amount 3477.0
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.07
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9091
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Kitchen - Galley Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Windows Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1026
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 53.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 49680.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 549

Affordability Calculator

$1,705
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$290
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save