5548 Topaz Lane Bethesda, MD $ 6,000
5548 Topaz Lane
$ 6,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5548 Topaz Lane

Bethesda, MD, 20816
$ 6,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,690
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 1
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 2
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 3
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 4
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 5
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 6
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 7
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 8
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 9
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 10
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 11
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 12
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 13
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 14
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 15
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 16
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 17
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 18
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 19
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 20
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 21
5548 Topaz Lane, Bethesda, MD 20816 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $6,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,690 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.02.

Brand New! This beautifully designed EYA townhome offers a refined, modern living experience with a bright, open-concept layout and energy-efficiency. This contemporary townhome features 3 bedrooms, 3 full ensuite bathrooms, one half bath, and a private 2-car garage. The entry level provides a welcoming foyer with direct access to the garage. The main level is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing a sleek, upgraded kitchen with high-end finishes that flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. The bedroom level includes a luxurious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bath, along with an additional well-sized bedroom and a conveniently located laundry area. The top level offers a versatile loft space, a third bedroom, and access to a private rooftop terrace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include wide-plank wood flooring, designer upgrades throughout, and custom window treatments. Ideally located with easy access to Bethesda and downtown DC, this home delivers a perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2230474

Features
General
Living Area 1690
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 4
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From River Rd turn onto Brookside Dr which becomes Westbard turn right before shopping center and straight back to Topaz and park. Home is at the top of the street - center townhome of the three!
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 912.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.55
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/sites/evwbqdwb/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Builder Name EYA
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WESTWOOD
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1690
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5548

Nearby
3533835 Elementary School
3533526 Middle School
Walt Whitman High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $6,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All