7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011 Bethesda, MD $ 995,000
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011
$ 995,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011

Bethesda, MD, 20814
$ 995,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 1
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 2
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 3
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 4
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 5
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 6
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 7
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 8
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 9
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 10
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 11
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 12
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 13
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 14
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 15
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 16
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 17
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 18
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 19
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 20
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 21
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 22
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 23
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 24
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 25
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 26
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 27
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 28
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 29
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 30
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 31
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 32
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 33
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 34
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 35
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 36
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 37
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 38
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 39
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 40
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 41
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 42
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 43
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 44
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 45
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 46
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 47
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 48
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 49
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 50
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 51
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 52
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 53
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 54
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 55
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 56
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 57
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 58
7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 59

Condo for sale in Bethesda, MD

for $995,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,340 square foot condo was built in 2008.

Experience more than just a residenceembrace a lifestyle. This beautifully appointed two-bedroom, two-bath condominium is a sun-filled corner unit in the prestigious Lionsgate Condominiums, ideally situated in the heart of downtown Bethesda. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, the home features a gracious marble entry that continues as hard wood flooring and opens into a seamless living and dining area, complemented by a gourmet kitchen with premium Viking appliances and a spacious granite islandperfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a spa-like bathroom with upgraded countertops, dual vanities and a huge shower. In addition the guest bathroom has a whirlpool tub. A separate laundry room with front-loading washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Lionsgate is renowned for its exceptional level of service and amenities. Residents enjoy the convenience of doorman service, valet parking, and a 24/7 concierge who welcomes guests, manages deliveries, and assists with a wide range of requests. Additional features include two assigned tandem garage parking spaces and a double storage unit. Community amenities elevate the living experience even further, with a state-of-the-art fitness center, an elegant club room with catering kitchen, and a rooftop terrace complete with a grilling stationperfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining while taking in sunset views. Located just one block from the Bethesda Metro Station and moments from the renowned shops and dining of Bethesda Row, this exceptional residence offers unparalleled convenience and luxury in one of the areas most sought-after locations.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 995,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,349

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2230254

Features
General
Living Area 1340
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Zoning CBDR2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Gas Heat Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Management Insurance Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2008
Levels 1
Unit Number 1011
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1267.40
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Fitness Center Meeting Room Party Room Security Elevator Exercise Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name LIONSGATE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Green Sustainability Onsite Recycling Center
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Old Georgetown Rd
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 9349.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 742.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LIONSGATE AT WOODMONT CORNER CODM*
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Combination Dining/Living Window Treatments Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors WhirlPool/HotTub Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1340
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 10
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Great Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 240000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7710

Affordability Calculator

$6,905
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$779

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$995,000 -0.10% Price Down
5/7/2026$995,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011, Bethesda, MD, 20814 is a Condo for sale at $995,000 with 1,340 sqft. 7710 Woodmont Avenue # 1011 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 20814 which is in Bethesda, MD