1118 Greenwich Street Philadelphia, PA $ 319,900
1118 Greenwich Street
$ 319,900
Share Save

1118 Greenwich Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,096

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
1118 Greenwich Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,096 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Exceptional Investment Opportunity in East Passyunk! New Windows, New Doors, Newer Roof, Central Air Easily Installable. This large 3br property is perfect for East Passyunk enthusiasts looking to personalize their dream home or for savvy investors ready to rehab and hold or flip for a profit. With a prime location just 1/2 block from bustling Passyunk Avenue, this offering is surrounded by beautifully rehabbed homes and new construction, enhancing its appeal and resale value. Dont miss your chance to get in on a lucrative investment in one of Philadelphia's hottest neighborhoods!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,515

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615458

Features
General
Living Area 1096
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS!
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 752.00
Tax Annual Amount 1515.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 19
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1096
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 49.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 66080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1118

Affordability Calculator

$2,096
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$126