2351 S Marshall Street Philadelphia, PA $ 259,000
2351 S Marshall Street
$ 259,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2351 S Marshall Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 259,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13
2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $259,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,290 square foot townhouse was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2351 S Marshall St, a charming 2-story row home nestled in the desirable East Passyunk Crossing neighborhood of Philadelphia. This solid masonry home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,290 square feet of above-grade living space. Built in 1930, the property sits on a 15 x 48 lot with RSA5 zoning and features a full finished basement, gas hot air heating, and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Conveniently located near public transportation, local shops, dining, and all that South Philadelphia has to offer, this home presents a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Photos are not current and were taken prior to occupancy. The property is currently occupied and remains in similar condition with personal belongings present.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 259,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,779

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615782

Features
General
Living Area 1290
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-95 take Exit 20 for S Broad St. Head north on S Broad St then turn right onto Tasker St then left onto S Marshall St. Property is on the right.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 720.00
Tax Annual Amount 3779.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.78
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) FHA 203(k) VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 165
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1290
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 48.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 54000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2351

Affordability Calculator

$1,910
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$259,000 -1.89% Price Down
5/6/2026$264,000 -1.86% Price Down
5/2/2026$269,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2351 S Marshall Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19148 is a Townhouse for sale at $259,000 with 1,290 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2351 S Marshall Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19148 which is in Philadelphia, PA