135 S 19Th Street # 609 Philadelphia, PA $ 8,500
135 S 19Th Street # 609
$ 8,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

135 S 19Th Street # 609

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 8,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,789
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 28
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 29
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 30
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 31
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 32
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 33
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 34
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 35
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 36
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 37
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 38
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 39
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 40
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 41
135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 42

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $8,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,789 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.34.

Grand and spacious three bedroom, three and a half bathroom residence with luxurious finishes at The Wellington on Rittenhouse Square. Enter through the marble appointed entry hall into the open great room with dark wood floors, multiple oversized windows with views of the Square, and ample space for living and entertaining. The wood floors continue into the spacious, light-filled dining room and expansive eat-in kitchen. The chefs kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances that include a Wolf gas range, Kitchen Aid dishwasher, Sub-zero refrigerator, double oven, and a microwave. Off of the kitchen is a pantry/storage area and the laundry room with LG stackable washer/dryer. On the other end of the great room is a den/office with French doors and lots of built-in shelving and storage as well as a marble appointed powder room with more built-in storage. All of the bedrooms feature carpeted floors, great natural light, ceiling fans, and full ensuite bathrooms. The spacious primary bedroom has two walls of oversized windows with views of the park and a marble appointed full bathroom with built-in storage and glass stall shower. All walls will be painted white. The Wellington is a pre-war apartment building located on Rittenhouse Square offering a 24 hour doorman, on-site management, and access to a nearby fitness center at 1845 Walnut.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615700

Features
General
Living Area 2789
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Pet Deposit 8500.0
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 609
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions -
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14892.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-05
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2789
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 66.60 x 223.60
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 135

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$8,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

135 S 19Th Street # 609, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $8,500 with 2,789 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 135 S 19Th Street # 609 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA