146 W Wildey Street Philadelphia, PA $ 3,750
146 W Wildey Street
$ 3,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

146 W Wildey Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 3,750
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,334
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 7
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 8
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 9
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 10
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 11
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 12
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 13
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 14
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 15
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 16
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 17
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 18
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 19
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 20
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 21
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 22
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 23
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 24
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 25
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 26
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 27
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 28
146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,750 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,334 square foot property was built in 2018.

Welcome to modern urban living in the heart of Northern Liberties. This newly constructed 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience in one of Philadelphias most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light, while sleek finishes and thoughtful details create a polished, contemporary feel throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of prep space. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for roommates, guests, a home office, or additional living space. The primary suite features a beautifully appointed ensuite bathroom with modern fixtures and a spa-like feel, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Additional bathrooms are finished with the same clean, modern design. Located in the heart of Northern Liberties, this home places you just steps from some of the neighborhoods best restaurants, coffee shops, boutiques, parks, and nightlife. Enjoy the energy and convenience of city living while being tucked into a neighborhood known for its character, walkability, and community feel. A stylish, spacious, and move-in-ready rental in one of Philadelphias most exciting neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615682

Features
General
Living Area 2334
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2018
Levels 4
Application Fee 75.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1834
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 146

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

146 W Wildey Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 2,334 sqft. 146 W Wildey Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 19123 which is in Philadelphia, PA