2037 N 8Th Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 900
2037 N 8Th Street # 3
$ 900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2037 N 8Th Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 750
2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 2
2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 3
2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 4
2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 5
2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 750 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.03.

2037 N 8th Street, Unit 3 Available Now Dont miss this top-floor, spacious one-bedroom apartment just steps from Temple Universitys main campus. This bright and airy unit offers privacy with no neighbors above, generous living space, and plenty of natural light throughout. Youll be within walking distance to campus, public transit, dining, and local shops. Move-in ready and ideally locatedschedule your showing today before its gone.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Straight Thru,Transitional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615492

Features
General
Living Area 750
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Other
Cooling None
Architectural Style Contemporary Straight Thru Transitional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1915
Levels 1
Unit Number 3
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2037 N 8TH ST
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1147.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.2
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 750
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type None
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 74.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2037

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$900 -7.69% Price Down
5/1/2026$975 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2037 N 8Th Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Property for Rent at $900 with 750 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2037 N 8Th Street # 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA