412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,085
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411
$ 2,085
Recently Listed
Share Save

412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 2,085
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 775
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 14
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 15
412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,085 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 775 square foot property was built in 1980.

Available 7/1! Don't miss this gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom on the fourth floor of the Keppoch House building, complete with keyless entry, Nest thermostat, central air, washer/dryer in unit, hardwood floors throughout and recessed lighting. The living room and kitchen is an open concept floor plan that is flooded with natural light from the over-sized windows and high ceilings. The kitchen includes quartz counter top and island counter top, brand new modern cabinetry, designer lighting, and stainless steel dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator and electric stove/oven. The bedroom is spacious and includes lofted windows that provide diffused lighting from the living room, a ceiling fan and a walk-in closet. Finally, the bathroom features a large glass shower with modern tile and sleek vanity. Lease Terms:Generally, 1st month, and 1 month security deposit due at, or prior to, lease signing. Other terms may be required by Landlord such as last months rent upfront. $50 application fee per applicant. electricity, gas (if applicable), cable/internet and $10/mo technology fee. Water is a flat monthly fee of $60. $25 service fee plus cost of the air filter will be charged quarterly for routine air filter replacement. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable gross income, credit history to be considered, no evictions within the past 5 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered. Cosigners will be considered. *Current leasing special only $1,000 for security deposit *Small pets under 15 lbs permitted with owner permission, $350 non-refundable pet fee plus $35/month pet rent

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,085

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615354

Features
General
Living Area 775
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number UNIT 411
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.69
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 775
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 412

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,085 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 is a Property for Rent at $2,085 with 775 sqft. 412-26 S 13Th Street # UNIT 411 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 19147 which is in Philadelphia, PA