5445 Akron Street Philadelphia, PA $ 125,000
5445 Akron Street
$ 125,000
Share Save

5445 Akron Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 125,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,166

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 5
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 6
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 7
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 8
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 9
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 10
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 11
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 12
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 13
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 14
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 15
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 16
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 17
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 18
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 19
5445 Akron Street, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $125,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,166 square foot townhouse was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.03.

3 Bedroom 1 Bath row home. Near the transportation hub. Needs work. Selling as is.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,322

Style

Traditional,Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614192

Features
General
Living Area 1166
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat Pitched Shingle
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional Straight Thru
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1930
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions E Cheltenham Ave to Akron
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1200.00
Tax Annual Amount 2322.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 107.2
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 308
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1166
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33180.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5445
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Main Line

Broker

daveya45@icloud.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$963
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$194
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save