3827 Aspen Street Philadelphia, PA $ 98,500
3827 Aspen Street
$ 98,500
Share Save

3827 Aspen Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 98,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 606

3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 19
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 20
3827 Aspen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 21

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $98,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Great investment deal in the Mantua Neighborhood of Philadelphia, PA over on 3827 Aspen St, Philadelphia, PA 19104. It's a 3 Bedroom with 1 bath and has 1,200 sq. ft., currently vacant. Perfect for investors or savvy buyers. This property offers endless possibilities: flip it, rent it, hold it, or customize it to suit your vision! Additional Information/Conditions: No access to the back Livable but needs work Terms: Cash, Hard or Private Money only. The property comes in "AS-IS" condition. Buyer pays all closing costs, escrow fees, and transfer tax. Open escrow with a $5,000 non-refundable earnest deposit to our title company of choice. Buyer to verify all information as seller makes no claims or warranties expressed or implied. Buyer must perform due diligence and hold seller harmless. NONE of the info above is deemed accurate and is for informational purposes only. Seller and its members or representatives make no guarantees concerning property condition, value, characteristics, or financial benefits.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 98,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,819

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614944

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Follow W Girard Ave then turn onto Poplar St and continue back onto W Girard Ave. Proceed to N 34th St and follow toward Mantua Ave. Continue on Mantua Ave then drive to Aspen St. The property at 382
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1200.00
Tax Annual Amount 1819.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 82.08
Acceptable Financing Cash Private Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 34
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 26000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3827

Affordability Calculator

$758
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$606
Monthly Property Taxes
$152
Monthly Home Insurance
--