2034 Germantown Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 105,000
2034 Germantown Avenue
$ 105,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2034 Germantown Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 105,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 647

2034 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
2034 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 2
2034 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 3
2034 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $105,000. The lot size is 0.03.

Located in the highly desirable 19122 zip code, this expansive lot presents endless potential for investors, developers, or end users alike. Whether you envision a private parking area, new construction project, or a strategic investment, this property offers the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Ideally situated just minutes from local shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, the location adds significant value for both residential and commercial use. With generous space and strong development potential, this lot is well-suited for a variety of opportunities. Dont miss your chance to secure a prime piece of real estate in one of Philadelphias rapidly growing neighborhoods.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 105,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,203

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.03

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614810

Features
General
Sewer No Sewer System
Possession Immediate
Zoning CMX2
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1248.00
Tax Annual Amount 2203.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.13
Acceptable Financing Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 57
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2034
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Quality Real Estate-Broad St

Broker

celeniam211@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$830
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$647
Monthly Property Taxes
$184

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$105,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2034 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Lots and Land for sale at $105,000 with a lot size of 0.03. 2034 Germantown Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA