524 Lancaster Place # 524 Frederick, MD $ 2,150
524 Lancaster Place # 524
$ 2,150
Recently Listed
Share Save

524 Lancaster Place # 524

Frederick, MD, 21703
$ 2,150
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,088
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 1
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 2
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 3
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 4
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 5
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 6
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 7
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 8
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 9
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 10
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 11
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 12
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 13
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 14
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 15
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 16
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 17
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 18
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 19
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 20
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 21
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 22
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 23
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 24
524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Frederick, MD

for $2,150 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,088 square foot property was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 524 Lancaster Place in Frederick, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offering comfortable living in a convenient location. The main level features a spacious living and dining area that flows into the updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Just off the kitchen youll find a large pantry and a separate laundry room, providing excellent storage and everyday convenience. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The homes practical layout makes it ideal for everyday living, guests, or creating a home office space. The HOA takes care of lawn mowing, making exterior maintenance easy so you can spend more time enjoying your home. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everything Frederick has to offer, this property is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking low-maintenance living in a desirable area.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,150

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081408

Features
General
Living Area 1088
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
HOA Fee 143.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Unit Number 524
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off of Hillcrest Dr.
City FREDERICK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1595.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/sites/egbwgkva/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1088
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 524

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

524 Lancaster Place # 524, Frederick, MD, 21703 is a Property for Rent at $2,150 with 1,088 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 524 Lancaster Place # 524 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 21703 which is in Frederick, MD